Real Estelí vs Sporting KC: Live Stream, TV Channel, Tables, Start Time of CONCACAF Champions League Match

Real Esteli and Sporting KC are set to face off in a CONCACAF Champions League match on Tuesday, August 19.

Kick-off time is 10:00 p.m. EDT at Estadio Independencia.

The game will be broadcast on Fox Soccer Plus in the United States, as well as Sportsnet World in Canada.

Live streaming is available via Fox Soccer 2Go.

See the standings, table, and schedule below.

Home teams listed first
FIRST ROUND
Winners advance
Group One
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Pachuca 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
Municipal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Real Espana 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
Wednesday, Aug. 6

Pachuca (Mexico) 4, Real Espana (Honduras) 1

Thursday, Aug. 21

Real Espana (Honduras) vs. Municipal (Guatemala), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Municipal (Guatemala) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 17

Municipal (Guatemala) vs. Real Espana (Honduras), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

Pachuca (Mexico) vs. Municipal (Guatemala), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 22

Real Espana (Honduras) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Group Two
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Real Esteli 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Saprissa 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Sporting Kansas City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Aug. 6

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 1, Saprisa (Costa Rica)1

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 26

Saprisa (Costa Rica) vs. Real Esteli (Nicaragua), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 18

Sporting Kansas City (United States) vs. Saprisa (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 23

Sporting Kansas City (United States) vs. Real Esteli (Nicaragua), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 23

Saprisa (Costa Rica) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States), 10 p.m.

Group Three
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Montreal 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
New York 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FAS 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Tuesday, Aug. 5

Montreal Impact (Canada) 1, FAS (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 20

FAS (El Salvador) vs. Montreal Impact (Canada), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 26

New York Red Bulls (United States) vs. FAS (El Salvador), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 17

Montreal Impact (Canada) vs. New York Red Bulls (United States), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

FAS (El Salvador) vs. New York Red Bulls (United States), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 22

New York Red Bulls (United States) vs. Montreal Impact (Canada), 8 p.m.

Group Four
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Waterhouse 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
D.C. United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tauro 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Thursday, Aug. 7

Tauro (Panama) 1, Waterhouse (Jamaica) 2

Wednesday, Aug. 20

D.C. United (United States) vs. Waterhouse (Jamaica), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Waterhouse (Jamaica) vs. Tauro (Panama), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Waterhouse (Jamaica) vs. D.C. United (United States), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

D.C. United (United States) vs. Tauro (Panama), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Tauro (Panama) vs. D.C. United (United States), 8 p.m.

Group Five
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Olimpia 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Portland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alpha United 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Tuesday, Aug. 5

Olimpia (Honduras) 1, Alpha United (Guyana) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Alpha United (Guyana) vs Portland Timbers (United States), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Olimpia (Honduras) vs. Alpha United (Guyana), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Portland Timbers (United States) vs. Olimpia (Honduras), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 23

Portland Timbers (United States) vs. Alpha United (Guyana), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Olimpia (Honduras) vs. Portland Timbers (United States), 10 p.m.

Group Six
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Alajuelense 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Cruz Azul 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Chorillo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Aug. 5

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 1, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1, tie

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Chorrillo (Panama) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) vs. Chorrillo (Panama), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Cruz Azul (Mexico) vs. Chorrillo (Panama), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 25

Chorrillo (Panama) vs. Alajuelense (Costa Rica), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Group Seven
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leon 1 1 0 0 4 2 3
Herediano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Isidro Metapan 1 0 0 1 2 4 0
Tuesday, Aug. 5

Leon (Mexico) 4, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 2

Thursday, Aug. 21

Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica) vs. Isidro Metapan (El Salvador), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Leon (Mexico) vs. Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 18

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) vs. Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica) vs. Leon (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 23

Leon (Mexico) vs. Metapan (El Salvador), 8 p.m.<, 10 p.m.

Group Eight
  GP W D L GF GA Pts
Comunicaciones 1 1 0 0 5 0 3
Club America 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bayamon 1 0 0 1 0 5 0
Thursday, Aug. 7

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 5, Bayamon (Puerto Rico) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Club America (Mexico) vs. Bayamon (Puerto Rico), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 26

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) vs. Club America (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 17

Bayamon (Puerto Rico) vs. Club America (Mexico), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 25

Bayamon (Puerto Rico) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Club America (Mexico) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 8 p.m.

RECOMMENDED