Real Esteli and Sporting KC are set to face off in a CONCACAF Champions League match on Tuesday, August 19.
Kick-off time is 10:00 p.m. EDT at Estadio Independencia.
The game will be broadcast on Fox Soccer Plus in the United States, as well as Sportsnet World in Canada.
Live streaming is available via Fox Soccer 2Go.
See the standings, table, and schedule below.
Home teams listed first | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST ROUND | |||||||
Winners advance | |||||||
Group One | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Pachuca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Municipal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Real Espana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Wednesday, Aug. 6 |
Pachuca (Mexico) 4, Real Espana (Honduras) 1
Thursday, Aug. 21 |
---|
Real Espana (Honduras) vs. Municipal (Guatemala), 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 27 |
---|
Municipal (Guatemala) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 17 |
---|
Municipal (Guatemala) vs. Real Espana (Honduras), 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 24 |
---|
Pachuca (Mexico) vs. Municipal (Guatemala), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 22 |
---|
Real Espana (Honduras) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.
Group Two | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Real Esteli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Saprissa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sporting Kansas City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wednesday, Aug. 6 |
Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 1, Saprisa (Costa Rica)1
Tuesday, Aug. 19 |
---|
Real Esteli (Nicaragua) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26 |
---|
Saprisa (Costa Rica) vs. Real Esteli (Nicaragua), 10 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 18 |
---|
Sporting Kansas City (United States) vs. Saprisa (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 23 |
---|
Sporting Kansas City (United States) vs. Real Esteli (Nicaragua), 8 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 23 |
---|
Saprisa (Costa Rica) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States), 10 p.m.
Group Three | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Montreal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
New York | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Tuesday, Aug. 5 |
Montreal Impact (Canada) 1, FAS (El Salvador) 0
Wednesday, Aug. 20 |
---|
FAS (El Salvador) vs. Montreal Impact (Canada), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26 |
---|
New York Red Bulls (United States) vs. FAS (El Salvador), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 17 |
---|
Montreal Impact (Canada) vs. New York Red Bulls (United States), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 24 |
---|
FAS (El Salvador) vs. New York Red Bulls (United States), 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 22 |
---|
New York Red Bulls (United States) vs. Montreal Impact (Canada), 8 p.m.
Group Four | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Waterhouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
D.C. United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tauro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Thursday, Aug. 7 |
Tauro (Panama) 1, Waterhouse (Jamaica) 2
Wednesday, Aug. 20 |
---|
D.C. United (United States) vs. Waterhouse (Jamaica), 8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28 |
---|
Waterhouse (Jamaica) vs. Tauro (Panama), 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 16 |
---|
Waterhouse (Jamaica) vs. D.C. United (United States), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 24 |
---|
D.C. United (United States) vs. Tauro (Panama), 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 21 |
---|
Tauro (Panama) vs. D.C. United (United States), 8 p.m.
Group Five | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Olimpia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Portland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alpha United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Tuesday, Aug. 5 |
Olimpia (Honduras) 1, Alpha United (Guyana) 0
Tuesday, Aug. 19 |
---|
Alpha United (Guyana) vs Portland Timbers (United States), 8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28 |
---|
Olimpia (Honduras) vs. Alpha United (Guyana), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 16 |
---|
Portland Timbers (United States) vs. Olimpia (Honduras), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 23 |
---|
Portland Timbers (United States) vs. Alpha United (Guyana), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 21 |
---|
Olimpia (Honduras) vs. Portland Timbers (United States), 10 p.m.
Group Six | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Alajuelense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cruz Azul | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Chorillo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tuesday, Aug. 5 |
Cruz Azul (Mexico) 1, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1, tie
Tuesday, Aug. 19 |
---|
Chorrillo (Panama) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28 |
---|
Alajuelense (Costa Rica) vs. Chorrillo (Panama), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 16 |
---|
Cruz Azul (Mexico) vs. Chorrillo (Panama), 8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 25 |
---|
Chorrillo (Panama) vs. Alajuelense (Costa Rica), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 21 |
---|
Alajuelense (Costa Rica) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.
Group Seven | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Leon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
Herediano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Isidro Metapan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Tuesday, Aug. 5 |
Leon (Mexico) 4, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 2
Thursday, Aug. 21 |
---|
Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica) vs. Isidro Metapan (El Salvador), 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 27 |
---|
Leon (Mexico) vs. Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 18 |
---|
Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) vs. Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica), 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 24 |
---|
Club Sport Herediano (Costa Rica) vs. Leon (Mexico), 10 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 23 |
---|
Leon (Mexico) vs. Metapan (El Salvador), 8 p.m.<, 10 p.m.
Group Eight | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Comunicaciones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
Club America | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bayamon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Thursday, Aug. 7 |
Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 5, Bayamon (Puerto Rico) 0
Tuesday, Aug. 19 |
---|
Club America (Mexico) vs. Bayamon (Puerto Rico), 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26 |
---|
Comunicaciones (Guatemala) vs. Club America (Mexico), 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 17 |
---|
Bayamon (Puerto Rico) vs. Club America (Mexico), 8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 25 |
---|
Bayamon (Puerto Rico) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 21 |
---|
Club America (Mexico) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 8 p.m.