Sochi Winter Olympics 2014 Live Stream: TV Schedule of Events for Winter Games

February 6, 2014 Updated: February 6, 2014

The Sochi Winter Olympics star Thursday with snowboarding (men ‘s and women’s slopestyle), freestyle skiing, and team figure skating.

Here is an NBC live stream of the Winter Games.

The opening ceremony is Friday from 7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m. ET on NBC.

 

Thursday, February 6

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Slopestyle), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Moguls), Figure Skating (Team Event)

Friday, February 7

NBC, 7:30 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Olympic Opening Ceremony

Saturday, February 8

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay of Olympic Opening Ceremony

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (USA vs Finland)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-country skiing (Women’s Skiathlon), Speed Skating (Men’s 5000m)

MSNC, 8 a.m. through 10:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Canada vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. through 11 a.m.

Figure skating (Team – Short Dance)

NBCSN, 11 a.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Figure Skating (Team – Ladies’ Short Program, Pairs’ Free Skate)

NBC, 2:30 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill), Biathlon (Men’s 10km Sprint), Speed Skating (Men’s 5000m), Cross-Country (Women’s Skiathlon)

NBCSN, 6 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Hockey, Game of the Day

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s Slopestyle), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Moguls), Figure Skating (Team Event)

Sunday, February 9

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Singles), Figure Skating (Team Event)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s Slopestyle), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Moguls), Figure Skating (Team Event)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Sweden vs Japan)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 8:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s Skiathlon), Speed Skating (Women’s 3000m)

MSNBC, 8 a.m. through 10:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Russia vs Germany)

NBCSN, 8:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Singles)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1 p.m.

Figure Skating (Team Event – Men’s Free Skate, Ladies’ Free Skate, Free Dance)

NBCSN, 1 p.m. through 2 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill)

NBC, 2 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Figure Skating (Team Event), Biathlon (Women’s 7.5km Sprint), Speed Skating (Women’s 3000m), Cross-Country (Men’s Skiathlon)

NBCSN, 4 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 7 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Downhill), Snowboarding (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Team Event), Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill)

NBC, 11:30 p.m. through 12:30 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Singles), Figure Skating (Team Event – Postgame)

Monday, February 10

NBC, 12:30 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Downhill), Snowboarding (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Team Event), Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Men’s curling (Germany vs Canada)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (USA vs Switzerland)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 11 a.m.

Speed Skating (Men’s 500m)

MSNBC, 10 a.m. through 12:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey (Finland vs Canada)

NBCSN, 11 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Luge (Women’s Singles), Women’s curling (Sweden vs Great Britain)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 12.5km Pursuit), Speed Skating (Men’s 500m)

Biathletes train in the shooting area at Laura Center in Sochi, Russia on February 5.

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Curling: Encore

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Norway)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Moguls), Short Track (Men’s 1500m)

Tuesday, February 11

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Short Track (Women’s 500m, Women’s Relay), Luge (Women’s Singles)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Moguls), Short Track (Men’s 1500m)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Russia)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Cross-Country (Indiv. Sprint)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs China)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1:30 p.m.

Figure Skating (Pairs Short Program)

USA, 10 a.m. through 12:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey (Russia vs Japan)

NBCSN, 1:30 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Women’s Normal Hill), Speed Skating (Women’s 500m)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Luge (Women’s Singles), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Slopestyle), Cross-Country (Individual Sprint events)

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Great Britain)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s Halfpipe), Freestyle (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Pairs Short) and Ski Jumping (Women’s Normal Hill)

Wednesday, February 12

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Biathlon (Women’s 10km Pursuit), Speed Skating (Women’s 500m)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Snowboarding (Men’s Halfpipe), Freestyle (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Pairs Short) and Ski Jumping (Women’s Normal Hill)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Denmark); Nordic Combined (Indiv. Normal Hill – Jumping Phase)

MSNBC, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Switzerland vs Finland)

USA, 5:30 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs China)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Women’s hockey (USA vs Canada) 

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1:45 p.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Normal Hill – X-Country Phase), Figure Skating (Pairs Free Skate)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Czech Republic vs Sweden)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Latvia vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 1:45 through 2:30 p.m.

Luge (Men’s Doubles)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Normal Hill)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling (Switzerland vs Great Britain)

NBCSN, 5:30 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Downhill), Speed Skating (Men’s 1000m), Snowboarding (Women’s Halfpipe), Figure Skating (Pairs Free)

Thursday, February 13

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Doubles)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Downhill), Speed Skating (Men’s 1000m), Snowboarding (Women’s Halfpipe), Figure Skating (Pairs Free)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Finland vs Austria)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Great Britain)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Women’s 10km Classical), Skeleton (Women’s)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey (USA vs Slovakia)

MSNBC, 7:30 a.m. through a.m.

Men’s hockey (Russia vs Slovenia)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 11:30 a.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program, Groups 1 and 2)

MSNBC, 10 a.m. through 11:45 p.m.

Men’s curling (Canada vs Denmark)

NBCSN, 11:45 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program, Groups 3, 4 and 5)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Canada vs Norway)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey (Sweden vs Russia)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 20km Indiv.), Luge (Team Relay)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Japan)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Slopestyle), Speed Skating (Women’s 1000m), Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program), Skeleton (Women’s)

Friday, February 14

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Short Track (Women’s 500m, Men’s 1000m, Men’s Relay)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Slopestyle), Speed Skating (Women’s 1000m), Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program), Skeleton (Women’s)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Great Britain)

MSNBC, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Czech Republic vs Latvia)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s 15km Classical)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Denmark)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s  hockey (Sweden vs Switzerland)

NBSSN, 10 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate, Groups 1 and 2)

NBCSN, 12 p.m. through 2:15 p.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate, Groups 3 and 4)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Canada vs Austria)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Norway vs Finland)

NBSN, 2:15 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Women’s 15km Individual), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Aerials)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Russia)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Aerials), Skeleton (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate)

Saturday, February 15

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill), Skeleton (Men’s)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Aerials), Skeleton (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Slovakia vs Slovenia)

MSNBC, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 5:3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Cross-Country (Women’s Relay)

MSNC, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Women’s curling (Canada vs Japan)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s  hockey (USA vs Russia

MSNBC, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m

Women’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Skeleton (Men’s Runs 3 and 4)

NBCSN, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Switzerland vs Czech Republic)

USA, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Sweden vs Latvia)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Short Track (Women’s 1500m), Skeleton (Men’s Runs 3 and 4), Cross-Country (Women’s Relay)

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 6 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Sweden)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-G), Speed Skating (Men’s 1500m), Short Track (Men’s 1000m), Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill)

Sunday, February 16

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Sweden)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-G), Speed Skating (Men’s 1500m), Short Track (Men’s 1000m), Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Canada)

USA, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Austria vs Norway)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 7:15 a.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s Relay)

CNBC, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Canada)

NBCSN, 7:15 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey (USA vs Slovenia)

USA, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Russia vs Slovakia)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 2 p.m.

Figure Skating (Short Dance)

USA, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Finland vs Canada)

NBCSN, 2 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 15km Mass Start)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through

Snowboarding (Women’s SBX), Cross-Country (Men’s 4x10km Relay)

CNBC, 4 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Sweden)

NBC, 7 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-G), Snowboarding (Women’s SBX), Figure Skating (Short Dance), Bobsled (Two-Man), Speed Skating (Women’s 1500m)

NBC, 11:30 p.m. through 12:30 a.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 15km Mass Start), Figure Skating (Recap)

Monday, February 17

NBC, 12:30 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-G), Snowboarding (Women’s SBX), Figure Skating (Short Dance), Bobsled (Two-Man), Speed Skating (Women’s 1500m)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Korea)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Women’s hockey semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1:30 p.m.

Figure Skating (Free Dance)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 1:30 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Team Large Hill), Biathlon (Women’s 12.5km Mass Start)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Women’s 12.5km Mass Start), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Aerials), Snowboarding (Men’s SBX)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (Denmark vs Great Britain)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s SBX), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Aerials), Figure Skating (Free Dance), Ski Jumping (Men’s Team Large Hill)

Tuesday, February 18

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Bobsled (Two-Man), Figure Skating (Recap)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Replay: Snowboarding (Men’s SBX), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Aerials), Figure Skating (Free Dance), Ski Jumping (Men’s Team Large Hill)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Large Hill – Jumping Phase)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Large Hill – X-Country Phase), Speed Skating (10,000m Gold Medal Final)

NBCSN, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD); Bobsled (Women, Two Runs)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Speed Skating (Men’s 10,000m), Nordic Combined (Indiv. Large Hill)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Curling: Tie-breaker match TBD

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Giant Slalom), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Halfpipe), Short Track (Women’s Relay), Bobsled (Women’s)

Wednesday, February 19

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Short Track (Men’s 500m, Women’s 1000m)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Giant Slalom), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Halfpipe), Short Track (Women’s Relay), Bobsled (Women’s)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling seminal (TBD)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s PGS), Cross-Country (Women’s Team Sprint)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

MSNBC, 9 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Women’s curling seminal (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 11:45 a.m.

Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program, Groups 1 and 2)

NBCSN, 11:45 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program, Groups 3, 4 and 5)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

MSNBC, 2:30 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Men’s curling semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Speed Skating (Women’s 5000m), Cross-Country (Men’s and Women’s Team Sprints)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling semifinal (TBD)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Giant Slalom), Bobsled (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program), Snowboarding (Men’s PGS)

Thursday, February 20

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Biathlon (Mixed Relay)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Giant Slalom), Bobsled (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program), Snowboarding (Men’s PGS)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Nordic Combined (Team Large Hill), Curling (W): Bronze Medal Match

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 9:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey Bronze Medal Game

NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Preview of women’s free skate gold medal final (until 10 a.m.); Figure Skating (Ladies’ Free Skate) (through 3 p.m.); Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Ski Cross), Figure Skating (Postgame – Ladies’ Free Skate)

NBC, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Women’s  hockey Gold Medal Final, Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Ski Cross)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling Gold Medal Final

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Halfpipe, Men’s Ski Cross), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Free Skate)

Friday, February 21

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Nordic Combined (Team Large Hill)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Halfpipe, Men’s Ski Cross), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Free Skate)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 6:30 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Ski Cross); Men’s curling Bronze Medal Match

NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. through 9:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey, semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. through 11:45 a.m.

Biathlon (Women’s Relay), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Ski Cross)

NBCSN, 11:45 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey seminfal (TBD); Speed Skating (Women’s Team Pursuit)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Ski Cross), Biathlon (Women’s Relay)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling Gold Medal Final

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Slalom), Short Track (Men’s 500m, Men’s Relay, Women’s 1000m)

Saturday, February 22

NBC, 12:30 a.m. through 1:30 a.m.

Speed Skating (Women’s Team Pursuit)

NBC, 1:30 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Slalom), Short Track (Men’s 500m, Men’s Relay, Women’s 1000m)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom)

NBCSN, 4:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Women’s 30km Freestyle), Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 12:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey Bronze Medal Game

NBCSN, 12:30 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Figure Skating Gala

NBC, 2:30 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s Relay), Cross-Country (Women’s 30km Freestyle), Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom)

NBCSN, 6 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Slalom), Bobsled (Four-Man), Speed Skating (Team Pursuit), Snowboarding (Men’s Parallel Slalom), Figure Skating (Gala)

Sunday, February 23

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Figure Skating Gala

News Photo: Frances Fabian Bourzat and Frances Nathalie Pechalat perform…

France’s Fabian Bourzat and Nathalie Pechalat perform during a training at the Iceberg Skating Palace on February 5. (Adrian Dennis/AFP/Getty Images)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Slalom), Bobsled (Four-Man), Speed Skating (Team Pursuit), Snowboarding (Men’s Parallel Slalom), Figure Skating (Gala)

NBCSN, 4 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Bobsled (Four-Man Runs 3 and 4)

NBC, 6:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Preview of Men’s hockey final (through 7 a.m.); Men’s Hockey Gold Medal Final

NBC, 2 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s 50km Freestyle), Bobsled (Four-Man Runs 3 and 4)

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 7 p.m. through 8:30 p.m.

Olympic Review Show

NBC, 8:30 p.m. through 10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

Follow Zachary on Twitter: @zackstieber
RECOMMENDED