FIFA 2014 World Cup: Schedule, Groups for International Football Tournament

June 13, 2014 Updated: June 13, 2014

The FIFA 2014 World Cup is underway and fans around the world are looking for the schedule, as well as groups, for the tournament.

See them below.

Groups and Teams

Group A

Brazil
Cameroon
Croatia
Mexico 

Group B

Australia
Chile
Netherlands
Spain

Group C

Colombia
Greece
Ivory Coast
Japan

Group D

Costa Rica
England
Italy
Uruguay

Group E

Ecuador
France
Honduras
Switzerland

Group F

Argentina
Bosnia
Iran
Nigeria

Group G

Germany
Ghana
Portugal
USA

Group H

Algeria
Belgium
Korea
Russia

 

Schedule, TV and Live Stream Info

Note that live streaming will be available via Univision, Watch ESPN, ABC Go, BBC, and ITV, and through many of the other countries’ broadcasters.

All times are Eastern Daylight Time, which is one hour ahead of BRT. 

Saturday, June 14

12:00 p.m.

C1. Colombia vs. C2. Greece at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte 
ABC, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

D1. Uruguay vs. D2. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza 
ABC, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

D3. England vs. D4. Italy at Arena Amazônia, Manaus 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

9:00 p.m.

C3. Ivory Coast vs. C4. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio

Sunday, June 15

12:00 p.m.

E1. Switzerland vs. E2. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia 
ABC, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

E3. France vs. E4. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 
ABC, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

F1. Argentina vs. F2. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Monday, June 16

12:00 p.m.

G1. Germany vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

F3. Iran vs. F4. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio

6:00 p.m.

G3. Ghana vs. G4. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Tuesday, June 17

12:00 p.m.

H1. Belgium vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio

3:00 p.m.

A1. Brazil vs. A3. Mexico at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

H3. Russia vs. H4. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio

Wednesday, June 18

12:00 p.m.

B4. Australia vs. B2. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

B1. Spain vs. B3. Chile at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

A4. Cameroon vs. A2. Croatia at Arena Amazônia, Manaus 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Thursday, June 19

12:00 p.m.

C1. Colombia vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

D1. Uruguay vs. D3. England at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

C4. Japan vs. C2. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Friday, June 20

12:00 p.m.

D4. Italy vs. D2. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

E1. Switzerland vs. E3. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

E4. Honduras vs. E2. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Saturday, June 21

12:00 p.m.

F1. Argentina vs. F3. Iran at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

G1. Germany vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

F4. Nigeria vs. F2. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá 
ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Sunday, June 22

12:00 p.m.

H1. Belgium vs. H3. Russia at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro 
ABC, , BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

H4. South Korea vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 
ABC, ITV, ESPN Radio

6:00 p.m.

G4. United States vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Amazônia, Manaus 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Monday, June 23

12:00 p.m.

B2. Netherlands vs. B2. Chile at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

12:00 p.m.

B4. Australia vs. B1. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba 
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

A2. Croatia vs. A3. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

A4. Cameroon vs. A1. Brazil at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia 
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio

Tuesday, June 24

12:00 p.m.

D4. Italy vs. D1. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

12:00 p.m.

D2. Costa Rica vs. D3. England at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio

4:00 p.m.

C4. Japan vs. C1. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

C2. Greece vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza 
ESPN2, BBC, ESPN Radio

Wednesday, June 25

12:00 p.m.

F4. Nigeria vs. F1. Argentina at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

12:00 p.m.

F2. Bosnia Herzegovina vs. F3. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio

4:00 p.m.

E2. Ecuador vs. E3. France at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

E4. Honduras vs. E1. Switzerland at Arena Amazônia, Manaus 
ESPN2, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Thursday, June 26

12:00 p.m.

G4. United States vs. G1. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

12:00 p.m.

G2. Portugal vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia 
12:00 p.m., BBC, ESPN2, ESPN Radio

4:00 p.m.

H4. South Korea vs. H1. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo 
4:00 p.m., ITV, ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

H2. Algeria vs. H3. Russia at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 
4:00 p.m., ITV, ESPN, ESPN Radio

Round of 16

Team designations below refer to place in the group standings. BBC and ITV coverage hasn’t been announced yet for this part.

Saturday, June 28

12:00 p.m.

Match 49, 1A vs. 2B. at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte 
ABC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

Match 50, 1C vs. 2D. at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro 
ABC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Sunday, June 29

12:00 p.m.

Match 51, 1B. vs. 2A. at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

Match 52, 1D. vs. 2C. at Arena Pernambuco, Recife 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Monday, June 30

12:00 p.m.

Match 53, 1E. vs. 2F. at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

Match 54, 1G. vs. 2H. at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Tuesday, July 1

12:00 p.m.

Match 55, 1F. vs. 2E. at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

Match 56, 1H. vs. 2G. at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

12:00 p.m.

Match 58, Winner of Match 53 vs. Winner of Match 54 at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro 
ESPN2, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m.

Match 57, Winner of Match 49 vs. Winner of Match 50 at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Saturday, July 5

12:00 p.m.

Match 60, Winner of Match 55 vs. Winner of Match 56 at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia 
ABC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

4:00 p.m. 

Match 59, Winner of Match 51 vs. Winner of Match 52 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

4:00 p.m.

Match 61, Winner of Match 57 vs. Winner of Match 58 at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Wednesday, July 9

4:00 p.m.

Match 52, Winner of Match 59 vs. Winner of Match 60 at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo 
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Third Place Game

Saturday, July 12

4:00 p.m.

Loser of Match 61 vs. Loser of Match 62 at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Championship Game

Sunday, July 13

4:00 p.m.

Winner of Match 61 vs. Winner of Match 62 at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro 
ABC, Univision, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

RECOMMENDED