Athletics
Women’s Marathon
GOLD | TOMESCU Constantina | Romania |
SILVER | NDEREBA Catherine | Kenya |
BRONZE | ZHOU Chunxiu | China |
Cycling - Track
Women’s Individual Pursuit
GOLD | ROMERO Rebecca | Great Britain |
SILVER | HOUVENAGHEL Wendy | Great Britain |
BRONZE | KALITOVSKA Lesya | Ukraine |
Fencing
Medallists (Teams)
Men’s Team Sabre
GOLD | France | LOPEZ Nicolas |
PILLET Julien | ||
SANSON Boris | ||
SILVER | United States | MOREHOUSE Tim |
ROGERS Jason | ||
SMART Keeth | ||
WILLIAMS James | ||
BRONZE | Italy | MONTANO Aldo |
OCCHIUZZI Diego | ||
PASTORE Giampiero | ||
TARANTINO Luigi |
Gymnastics Artistic
Men’s Floor Exercise
GOLD | China | ZOU Kai |
SILVER | Spain | DEFERR Gervasio |
BRONZE | Russian Fed. | GOLOTSUTSKOV Anton |
Men’s Pommel Horse
GOLD | China | XIAO Qin |
SILVER | Croatia | UDE Filip |
BRONZE | Great Britain | SMITH Louis |
Women’s Vault
GOLD | DPR Korea | HONG Un Jong |
SILVER | Germany | CHUSOVITINA Oksana |
BRONZE | China | CHENG Fei |
Shooting
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions
GOLD | China | QIU Jian |
SILVER | Ukraine | SUKHORUKOV Jury |
BRONZE | Slovenia | DEBEVEC Rajmond |
Swimming
Women’s 50m Freestyle
GOLD | Germany | STEFFEN Britta |
SILVER | United States | TORRES Dara |
BRONZE | Australia | CAMPBELL Cate |
Men’s 1500m Freestyle
GOLD | Tunisia | MELLOULI Oussama |
SILVER | Australia | HACKETT Grant |
BRONZE | Canada | COCHRANE Ryan |
Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay
GOLD | Australia | SEEBOHM Emily |
JONES Leisel | ||
SCHIPPER Jessicah | ||
TRICKETT Lisbeth | ||
GALVEZ Felicity | ||
REESE Shayne | ||
WHITE Tarnee | ||
SILVER | United States | COUGHLIN Natalie |
SONI Rebecca | ||
MAGNUSON Christine | ||
TORRES Dara | ||
BREEDEN Elaine | ||
HOELZER Margaret | ||
JENDRICK Megan | ||
JOYCE Kara Lynn |
BRONZE | China | ZHAO Jing |
SUN Ye | ||
ZHOU Yafei | ||
PANG Jiaying | ||
XU Tianlongzi |
Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay
GOLD | Australia | PEIRSOL Aaron |
HANSEN Brendan | ||
PHELPS Michael | ||
LEZAK Jason | ||
CROCKER Ian | ||
GANGLOFF Mark | ||
GREVERS Matt | ||
WEBER-GALE Garrett | ||
SILVER | Australia | STOECKEL Hayden |
RICKARD Brenton | ||
LAUTERSTEIN Andrew | ||
SULLIVAN Eamon | ||
DELANEY Ashley | ||
PINE Adam | ||
SPRENGER Christian | ||
TARGETT Matt | ||
BRONZE | Japan | MIYASHITA Junichi |
KITAJIMA Kosuke | ||
FUJII Takuro | ||
SATO Hisayoshi |