World Cup 2014 Group G Schedule: TV Info, Date, Time for USA, Germany, Portugal, Ghana ‘Group of Death’ Matches
World Cup 2014 Group G Schedule: TV Info, Date, Time for USA, Germany, Portugal, Ghana ‘Group of Death’ Matches

World Cup 2014 is set to heat up in Brazil, and everybody wants to catch a piece of the action.

Germany, Portugal, USA, and Ghana have been drawn together in Group G, which is this World Cup’s proverbial “Group of Death.”

Here is the schedule for all Group G matches, including the broadcasters.

Live streaming will be available via Univision, Watch ESPN, ABC Go, BBC, and ITV. See the channels for other countries below the schedule (can search for “other countries”).

All times are in Eastern Daylight Time (EDT), which is one hour ahead of BRT.

Monday, June 16

12:00 p.m.

G1. Germany vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador 
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

6:00 p.m.

G3. Ghana vs. G4. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

 

Saturday, June 21

3:00 p.m.

G1. Germany vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

 

Sunday, June 22

6:00 p.m.

G4. United States vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Amazônia, Manaus 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

 

Thursday, June 26

12:00 p.m.

G4. United States vs. G1. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife 
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

12:00 p.m.

G2. Portugal vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia 
12:00 p.m., BBC, ESPN2, ESPN Radio

Other Countries

Afghanistan — Ariana TV

Albania — RTSH, Digi-Alb

Andorra — TF1, BeIN Sports

Angonla — TPA

Aruba — TeleAruba

Armenia — ARMTV

Argentina — Canal 7, America 2, Canal 13, TyC Sports

Australia — SBS

Austria — ORF

Azerbaijan — ITV

Belarus — BTRC

Belgium — VRT, RTBF

Benin — ORTB

Bolivia — Red Uno de Bolivia, Unitel, Millicom

Bosnia — BHRT

Bulgaria — BNT

Burkina Faso — RTB

Burundi — RTNB

Brazil – TV Globo, Rede Bandeirantes, SporTV, ESPN Brasil, BandSports, Fox Sports

Brunei – Astro

Cameroon — CRTV

Cambodia — CTN

Canada — CBC

Cape Verde — RTC

Caribbean — SportsMax

Chad — RTNT

Chile — TVN, Canal 13

China – CCTV

Colombia — RCN TV, Caracol V, Millicom

Costa Rica — Repretel, Teletica, Millicom

Cote d’Ivoire — RTI

Croatia — HRT

Cyprus — CyBC

Czech Republic — CT

Denmark — DR, TV 2

Democratic Republic of Congo — RTNC

Ecuador — Gama TV, DirecTV, TC Television

El Salvador — TCS, Millicom

Estonia — ERR

Ethiopia — ETV

Faroe Islands — DR, KVF

Fiji — Mai TV

Finland — Yle 

France – TF1, beIN Sports

Gabon — RTG

Ghana — GBC, Metro TV

Georgia — GPB

Germany — ARD, ZDF

Greece — NERIT, Nova Sports

Greenland — DR, KNR

Guatemala — Albavision, Radio Television Guatemala, Millicom

Guinea — RTG

Hong Kong — TVB

Honduras — Vica Television, Telesistema, Televisora Hondurena, Millicom

Hungary — MTV, Digi Sport

Iceland — RUV, 365

India – MSM

Indonesia — ANTV, tvOne

Iran — IRIB 

Ireland — RTE

Israel — IBA, Reshet

Italy — RAI, Sky Italia

Jamaica — CVM Television

Japan – Dentsu, Nippon, TBS

Kazakhstan — Perviy Kanal Evraziya

Kenya — KBC 

Kyrgyzstan — NTS

Korea – SBS Korea

Kosovo — RTK, Digit-Alb

Laos — TVLAO

Latvia — LTV

Lebanon — Tele Liban

Liechtenstein — SRG SSR

Lithuania — LRT

Macau — TDM

Macedonia — MRT

Madagascar — MATV

Malaysia — Astro, RTM

Mali — ORTM

Malta — PBS

Mauritius — MBC

Mexico – Televisa, OTI, TV Azteca, Cinepolis

Middle East and North Africa — beIN Sports

Moldova — TeleRadio–Moldova

Monaco — TF1, beIN Sports

Mongolia — Emerge Media

Montenegro — RTCG

Mozambique — TVM

Myanmar — Sky Net

Namibia — NBC

Netherlands — NOS

New Zealand — TVNZ, Sky Sport

Nicaragua — Televicentro, Ratensa 

Niger — ORTN

Nigeria — Broadcasting Organisation of Nigeria, Optima Sports Management International

Norway — NRK, TV 2

Oceania — Click Pacific

Panama — Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Cable Onda

Paraguay — SNT, Telefuturo, Millicom

Peru — Andina de Television, DirecTV

Philippines — ABS-CBN

Poland — TVP

Portugal — RTP, CMTV, SportTV

Romania — TVR

Russia — Pervyi Kanal, VGTRK

Rwanda — Television Rwandaise

Senegal — RTS

Serbia — RTS

Seychelles — SBC

Slovakia — RTS

Slovenia — RTVSLO

Singapore — Star Hub TV

South Africa — SABC, Supersport

South Asia (Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) — MSM Satellite, Seven3

Spain — Mediaset Espana, Gol Television

Sub-Saharan Africa — Supersport, Canal+

Suriname — STVS

Swaziland — STVA

Sweden — TV4Sweden, SVT

Switzerland — SRG SRR

Taiwan — ELTA, Era Television

Tanzania — TBS

Thailand — RSPCL

Timor-Leste — RTTL

Togo — TVT

Trinidad and Tobago — One Caribbean Media

Turkey — TRT

Ukraine — NTKU, Ukrayina, Football

Uruguay — Monte Carlo TV, Sociedad Anonima Emisoras de Television y Anexos, Sociedad Televisora Larrañaga

Venezuela — Meridiano Televisión, Venevisión, TVes, DirecTV

Vietnam — VTV

Zambia — ZNBC, MUVI TV

Zimbabwe — ZBC

× close
Top