2014 Winter Olympics: Complete TV Schedule of Events at Winter Games


The 2014 Winter Olympics (Winter Games) are coming up fast, with first competitions scheduled for Thursday, Feb. 6.

Check out a complete schedule of televised events below, based on U.S. ET time (which is nine hours behind Sochi time):

Thursday, February 6

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Slopestyle), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Moguls), Figure Skating (Team Event)

Friday, February 7

NBC, 7:30 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Olympic Opening Ceremony

Saturday, February 8

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay of Olympic Opening Ceremony

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (USA vs Finland)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-country skiing (Women’s Skiathlon), Speed Skating (Men’s 5000m)

MSNC, 8 a.m. through 10:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Canada vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. through 11 a.m.

Figure skating (Team – Short Dance)

NBCSN, 11 a.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Figure Skating (Team – Ladies’ Short Program, Pairs’ Free Skate)

NBC, 2:30 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill), Biathlon (Men’s 10km Sprint), Speed Skating (Men’s 5000m), Cross-Country (Women’s Skiathlon)

NBCSN, 6 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Hockey, Game of the Day

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s Slopestyle), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Moguls), Figure Skating (Team Event)

Sunday, February 9

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Singles), Figure Skating (Team Event)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s Slopestyle), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Moguls), Figure Skating (Team Event)

News Photo: Jae Woo Choi of Korea trains during moguls…

Jae-Woo Choi of Korea trains during moguls practice at the Extreme Park at Rosa Khutor Mountain. (Cameron Spencer/Getty Images)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Sweden vs Japan)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 8:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s Skiathlon), Speed Skating (Women’s 3000m)

MSNBC, 8 a.m. through 10:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Russia vs Germany)

NBCSN, 8:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Singles)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1 p.m.

Figure Skating (Team Event – Men’s Free Skate, Ladies’ Free Skate, Free Dance)

NBCSN, 1 p.m. through 2 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill)

NBC, 2 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Figure Skating (Team Event), Biathlon (Women’s 7.5km Sprint), Speed Skating (Women’s 3000m), Cross-Country (Men’s Skiathlon)

News Photo: Kikkan Randall of the United States trains at…

Kikkan Randall of the United States trains at Laura Center on February 5, 2014 in Sochi, Russia. (Harry How/Getty Images)

NBCSN, 4 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 7 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Downhill), Snowboarding (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Team Event), Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill)

NBC, 11:30 p.m. through 12:30 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Singles), Figure Skating (Team Event – Postgame)

News Photo: Sean Greenwood of Ireland makes a practice skeleton…

Sean Greenwood of Ireland makes a practice skeleton run on February 5. (Alex Livesey/Getty Images)

Monday, February 10

NBC, 12:30 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Downhill), Snowboarding (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Team Event), Ski Jumping (Men’s Normal Hill)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Men’s curling (Germany vs Canada)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (USA vs Switzerland)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 11 a.m.

Speed Skating (Men’s 500m)

MSNBC, 10 a.m. through 12:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey (Finland vs Canada)

NBCSN, 11 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Luge (Women’s Singles), Women’s curling (Sweden vs Great Britain)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 12.5km Pursuit), Speed Skating (Men’s 500m)

News Photo: Biathletes in the shooting area during training at…

(Harry How/Getty Images)

Biathletes train in the shooting area at Laura Center in Sochi, Russia on February 5.

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Curling: Encore

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Norway)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Moguls), Short Track (Men’s 1500m)

Tuesday, February 11

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Short Track (Women’s 500m, Women’s Relay), Luge (Women’s Singles)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Moguls), Short Track (Men’s 1500m)

News Photo: Alex Bilodeau of Canada trains during moguls practice…

Alex Bilodeau of Canada trains during moguls practice at the Extreme Park at Rosa Khutor Mountain on February 5. (Streeter Lecka/Getty Images)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Russia)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Cross-Country (Indiv. Sprint)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs China)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1:30 p.m.

Figure Skating (Pairs Short Program)

USA, 10 a.m. through 12:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey (Russia vs Japan)

NBCSN, 1:30 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Women’s Normal Hill), Speed Skating (Women’s 500m)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Luge (Women’s Singles), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Slopestyle), Cross-Country (Individual Sprint events)

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Great Britain)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s Halfpipe), Freestyle (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Pairs Short) and Ski Jumping (Women’s Normal Hill)

Wednesday, February 12

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Biathlon (Women’s 10km Pursuit), Speed Skating (Women’s 500m)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Snowboarding (Men’s Halfpipe), Freestyle (Women’s Slopestyle), Figure Skating (Pairs Short) and Ski Jumping (Women’s Normal Hill)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Denmark); Nordic Combined (Indiv. Normal Hill – Jumping Phase)

MSNBC, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey (Switzerland vs Finland)

USA, 5:30 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs China)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Women’s hockey (USA vs Canada) 

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1:45 p.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Normal Hill – X-Country Phase), Figure Skating (Pairs Free Skate)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Czech Republic vs Sweden)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Latvia vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 1:45 through 2:30 p.m.

Luge (Men’s Doubles)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Normal Hill)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling (Switzerland vs Great Britain)

NBCSN, 5:30 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Downhill), Speed Skating (Men’s 1000m), Snowboarding (Women’s Halfpipe), Figure Skating (Pairs Free)

Thursday, February 13

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Luge (Men’s Doubles)

News Photo: Olympic rings are seen at the Mens Luge…

Olympic rings are seen at the Men’s Luge start position at Sanki Sliding Centre. (Alex Livesey/Getty Images)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Downhill), Speed Skating (Men’s 1000m), Snowboarding (Women’s Halfpipe), Figure Skating (Pairs Free)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Finland vs Austria)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Great Britain)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Women’s 10km Classical), Skeleton (Women’s)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey (USA vs Slovakia)

MSNBC, 7:30 a.m. through a.m.

Men’s hockey (Russia vs Slovenia)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 11:30 a.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program, Groups 1 and 2)

MSNBC, 10 a.m. through 11:45 p.m.

Men’s curling (Canada vs Denmark)

NBCSN, 11:45 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program, Groups 3, 4 and 5)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Canada vs Norway)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey (Sweden vs Russia)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 20km Indiv.), Luge (Team Relay)

News Photo: Esme Kamphuis and Judith Vis of the Netherlands…

Esme Kamphuis and Judith Vis of the Netherlands practice a bobsleigh run on February 5. (Alex Livesey/Getty Images)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Japan)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Slopestyle), Speed Skating (Women’s 1000m), Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program), Skeleton (Women’s)

Friday, February 14

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Short Track (Women’s 500m, Men’s 1000m, Men’s Relay)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Slopestyle), Speed Skating (Women’s 1000m), Figure Skating (Men’s Short Program), Skeleton (Women’s)

Jamie Anderson, of the United States, takes a jump during a Snowboard Slopestyle training session at the Rosa Khutor Extreme Park on February 4. (AP Photo/Sergei Grits)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Great Britain)

MSNBC, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Czech Republic vs Latvia)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s 15km Classical)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Denmark)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s  hockey (Sweden vs Switzerland)

NBSSN, 10 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate, Groups 1 and 2)

NBCSN, 12 p.m. through 2:15 p.m.

Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate, Groups 3 and 4)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Canada vs Austria)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Norway vs Finland)

NBSN, 2:15 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Women’s 15km Individual), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Aerials)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Russia)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Aerials), Skeleton (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate)

Saturday, February 15

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill), Skeleton (Men’s)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-Combined), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Aerials), Skeleton (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Men’s Free Skate)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Slovakia vs Slovenia)

MSNBC, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 5:3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Cross-Country (Women’s Relay)

MSNC, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Women’s curling (Canada vs Japan)

Ice crew workers make final adjustments to curling rocks at the Ice Cube Curling Center on February 4. (AP Photo/Wong Maye-E)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s  hockey (USA vs Russia

MSNBC, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m

Women’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Skeleton (Men’s Runs 3 and 4)

NBCSN, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Switzerland vs Czech Republic)

USA, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Sweden vs Latvia)

NBC, 3 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Short Track (Women’s 1500m), Skeleton (Men’s Runs 3 and 4), Cross-Country (Women’s Relay)

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 6 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Sweden)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-G), Speed Skating (Men’s 1500m), Short Track (Men’s 1000m), Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill)

Sunday, February 16

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Sweden)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Super-G), Speed Skating (Men’s 1500m), Short Track (Men’s 1000m), Ski Jumping (Men’s Indiv. Large Hill)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Canada)

USA, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Austria vs Norway)

NBCSN, 5 a.m. through 7:15 a.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s Relay)

CNBC, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Canada)

NBCSN, 7:15 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey (USA vs Slovenia)

USA, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey (Russia vs Slovakia)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 2 p.m.

Figure Skating (Short Dance)

USA, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey (Finland vs Canada)

NBCSN, 2 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 15km Mass Start)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through

Snowboarding (Women’s SBX), Cross-Country (Men’s 4x10km Relay)

CNBC, 4 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Sweden)

NBC, 7 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-G), Snowboarding (Women’s SBX), Figure Skating (Short Dance), Bobsled (Two-Man), Speed Skating (Women’s 1500m)

News Photo: Speed Skater Miyako Sumiyoshi of Japan attends a…

Speed Skater Miyako Sumiyoshi (R) of Japan attends a press conference on February 5. (Robert Cianflone/Getty Images)

NBC, 11:30 p.m. through 12:30 a.m.

Biathlon (Men’s 15km Mass Start), Figure Skating (Recap)

Monday, February 17

NBC, 12:30 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Super-G), Snowboarding (Women’s SBX), Figure Skating (Short Dance), Bobsled (Two-Man), Speed Skating (Women’s 1500m)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Women’s curling (USA vs Korea)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Men’s curling (USA vs Switzerland)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Women’s hockey semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 1:30 p.m.

Figure Skating (Free Dance)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Women’s hockey semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 1:30 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Ski Jumping (Men’s Team Large Hill), Biathlon (Women’s 12.5km Mass Start)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Biathlon (Women’s 12.5km Mass Start), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Aerials), Snowboarding (Men’s SBX)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling (Denmark vs Great Britain)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s SBX), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Aerials), Figure Skating (Free Dance), Ski Jumping (Men’s Team Large Hill)

Tuesday, February 18

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Bobsled (Two-Man), Figure Skating (Recap)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Replay: Snowboarding (Men’s SBX), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Aerials), Figure Skating (Free Dance), Ski Jumping (Men’s Team Large Hill)

News Photo: Meryl Davis and US Charlie White perform during…

Meryl Davis and Charlie White of the United States perform during a training at the Iceberg Skating Palace on February 5. (Adrian Dennis/AFP/Getty Images)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Large Hill – Jumping Phase)

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Nordic Combined (Indiv. Large Hill – X-Country Phase), Speed Skating (10,000m Gold Medal Final)

NBCSN, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD); Bobsled (Women, Two Runs)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey playoff round game (TBD)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Speed Skating (Men’s 10,000m), Nordic Combined (Indiv. Large Hill)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Curling: Tie-breaker match TBD

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Giant Slalom), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Halfpipe), Short Track (Women’s Relay), Bobsled (Women’s)

Wednesday, February 19

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Short Track (Men’s 500m, Women’s 1000m)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Giant Slalom), Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Halfpipe), Short Track (Women’s Relay), Bobsled (Women’s)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 5:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

USA, 5 a.m. through 8 a.m.

Women’s curling seminal (TBD)

NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s PGS), Cross-Country (Women’s Team Sprint)

NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

MSNBC, 9 a.m. through 12 p.m.

Women’s curling seminal (TBD)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 11:45 a.m.

Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program, Groups 1 and 2)

NBCSN, 11:45 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program, Groups 3, 4 and 5)

USA, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

MSNBC, 12 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey quarterfinal (TBD)

MSNBC, 2:30 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Men’s curling semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Speed Skating (Women’s 5000m), Cross-Country (Men’s and Women’s Team Sprints)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling semifinal (TBD)

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Giant Slalom), Bobsled (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program), Snowboarding (Men’s PGS)

Elena Meyers, the driver for USA-1, gets out of her sled after completing a training run in the women’s two-man bobsled on February 5. (AP Photo/Michael Sohn)

Thursday, February 20

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Biathlon (Mixed Relay)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Giant Slalom), Bobsled (Women’s Runs 3 and 4), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Short Program), Snowboarding (Men’s PGS)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Nordic Combined (Team Large Hill), Curling (W): Bronze Medal Match

NBCSN, 7 a.m. through 9:30 a.m.

Women’s hockey Bronze Medal Game

NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Preview of women’s free skate gold medal final (until 10 a.m.); Figure Skating (Ladies’ Free Skate) (through 3 p.m.); Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Ski Cross), Figure Skating (Postgame – Ladies’ Free Skate)

NBC, 12 p.m. through 3 p.m.

Women’s  hockey Gold Medal Final, Freestyle Skiing (Men’s Ski Cross)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Women’s curling Gold Medal Final

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11:30 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Halfpipe, Men’s Ski Cross), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Free Skate)

Friday, February 21

NBC, 1 a.m. through 2 a.m.

Nordic Combined (Team Large Hill)

NBC, 2 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Halfpipe, Men’s Ski Cross), Figure Skating (Ladies’ Free Skate)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 6:30 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Ski Cross); Men’s curling Bronze Medal Match

NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. through 9:30 a.m.

Men’s hockey, semifinal (TBD)

NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. through 11:45 a.m.

Biathlon (Women’s Relay), Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Ski Cross)

NBCSN, 11:45 a.m. through 3 p.m.

Men’s hockey seminfal (TBD); Speed Skating (Women’s Team Pursuit)

NBCSN, 3 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Encore (through 5 p.m.); Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 3 p.m. through 5 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing (Women’s Ski Cross), Biathlon (Women’s Relay)

CNBC, 5 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Men’s curling Gold Medal Final

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Women’s Slalom), Short Track (Men’s 500m, Men’s Relay, Women’s 1000m)

Saturday, February 22

NBC, 12:30 a.m. through 1:30 a.m.

Speed Skating (Women’s Team Pursuit)

NBC, 1:30 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Women’s Slalom), Short Track (Men’s 500m, Men’s Relay, Women’s 1000m)

NBCSN, 3 a.m. through 4:30 a.m.

Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom)

NBCSN, 4:30 a.m. through 7:30 a.m.

Cross-Country (Women’s 30km Freestyle), Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom)

NBCSN, 10 a.m. through 12:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey Bronze Medal Game

NBCSN, 12:30 p.m. through 2:30 p.m.

Figure Skating Gala

NBC, 2:30 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Biathlon (Men’s Relay), Cross-Country (Women’s 30km Freestyle), Snowboarding (Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom)

NBCSN, 6 p.m. through 8 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 8 p.m. through 11 p.m.

Alpine Skiing (Men’s Slalom), Bobsled (Four-Man), Speed Skating (Team Pursuit), Snowboarding (Men’s Parallel Slalom), Figure Skating (Gala)

Sunday, February 23

NBC, 12 a.m. through 1 a.m.

Figure Skating Gala

News Photo: Frances Fabian Bourzat and Frances Nathalie Pechalat perform…

France’s Fabian Bourzat and Nathalie Pechalat perform during a training at the Iceberg Skating Palace on February 5. (Adrian Dennis/AFP/Getty Images)

NBC, 1 a.m. through 4 a.m.

Replay: Alpine Skiing (Men’s Slalom), Bobsled (Four-Man), Speed Skating (Team Pursuit), Snowboarding (Men’s Parallel Slalom), Figure Skating (Gala)

NBCSN, 4 a.m. through 7 a.m.

Bobsled (Four-Man Runs 3 and 4)

NBC, 6:30 a.m. through 10 a.m.

Preview of Men’s hockey final (through 7 a.m.); Men’s Hockey Gold Medal Final

NBC, 2 p.m. through 6 p.m.

Cross-Country (Men’s 50km Freestyle), Bobsled (Four-Man Runs 3 and 4)

NBCSN, 5 p.m. through 7 p.m.

Hockey: Game of the Day

NBC, 7 p.m. through 8:30 p.m.

Olympic Review Show

NBC, 8:30 p.m. through 10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

 




Top