Olympics 2014: TV Schedule for All Sochi Games


All Times EST
(Subject to Change)
Thursday, Feb. 6
NBC

8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Men’s Short Program, Pairs’ Short Program); Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition

1:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

___

Friday, Feb. 7

NBC

7:30-11:30 p.m. — Opening Ceremony

1:05-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore

___

Saturday, Feb. 8

NBC

2:30-6 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Competition; Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating – 5000 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies’ Short Program, Pairs’ Free Skate); Men’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Gold Medal Final

Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure Skating – Team Event; Men’s Luge – Singles Competition

1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

5:30-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speedskating – 5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

9:30-11 a.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance-LIVE)

11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Ladies’ Short Program-LIVE, Pairs’ Free Skate-LIVE)

6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

8-10:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

___

Sunday, Feb. 9

NBC

2-6 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men’s Luge – Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Women’s Speedskating – 3000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Men’s Free Skate, Ladies’ Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance); Men’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Figure Skating – Team Event Gold Medal Final Postgame

12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)

5:30-8:30 a.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating – 3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

8:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Luge – Singles Competition (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Figure Skating – Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

1-2 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

4-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

8-10:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

___

Monday, Feb. 10

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Biathlon – 12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Gold Medal Final; Men’s Short Track – 1500 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women’s Short Track – Competition; Women’s Luge – Competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. — Men’s Curling – Germany vs. Canada

5-7:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

7:30-11:15 a.m. — Men’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

11:15 a.m.-3 p.m. — Women’s Luge – Competition (LIVE); Women’s Curling – Sweden vs. Britain

3-5 p.m. — Curling Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Norway

USA

5-8 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Switzerland

___

Tuesday, Feb. 11

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country – Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Luge – Gold Medal Final Runs

8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Biathlon – 10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-6 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Russia

6-10 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country – Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)

1:30-3 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Russia vs. Japan (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. China (LIVE)

___

Wednesday, Feb. 12

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating – Pairs’ Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating – 1000 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Luge – Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Denmark

5:30-7 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-95, Ski Jumping

7-10 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

10 a.m.-2 p.m. — Figure Skating – Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-95, Cross-Country

2-3 p.m. — Luge – Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

5:30-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Switzerland vs. Finland (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. China (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

___

Thursday, Feb. 13

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Women’s Skeleton – Competition

8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women’s Short Track – 500 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speedskating – 1000 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Luge – Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs; Men’s Short Track – 5000 Relay Competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Skeleton – Competition

7:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Slovakia vs. United States (LIVE)

10-11:45 a.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

7:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon — Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Denmark

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Japan

USA

5-8 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)

___

Friday, Feb. 14

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual Gold Medal Final; Men’s Skeleton – Competition

8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing – Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Germany

5-7:30 a.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – 15km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Norway

7:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon — Men’s Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Part 1 (LIVE)

Noon-2:15 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Part 2 (LIVE)

2:15-3 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Russia

USA

5-8 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Denmark (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)

___

Saturday, Feb. 15

NBC

3-6 p.m. — Women’s Short Track – 1500 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross-Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs

8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super-G Gold Medal Final; Men’s Short Track – 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating – 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

Midnight-1 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Sweden

1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

5:30-7 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Curling – China vs. Sweden

7-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – United States vs. Russia (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon — Men’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

5-6 p.m. — Hockey Encore

6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling – Canada vs. Japan

7:30-10 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Sweden

USA

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

___

SUNDAY, Feb. 16

NBC

3-6 p.m. — Women’s Speedskating – 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled – Competition

7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance; Men’s Alpine Skiing – Super-G Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding – Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cross-Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance Postgame

12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Canada

5-7:15 a.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:15-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Slovenia vs. United States (LIVE)

10 a.m.-2 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)

2-3 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

5-8 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

CNBC

4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Sweden

USA

3-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)

7:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

___

Monday, Feb. 17

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs

8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final; Men’s Snowboarding – Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final Postgame

2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-7 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. South Korea and Russia vs. Britain

7-10 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

1:30-3 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling – Denmark vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

___

Tuesday, Feb. 18

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speedskating – 10,000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Women’s Bobsled – Competition; Women’s Short Track – 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. — Women’s Short Track – 1000 Competition

2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

5:30-7 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-125 Large Hill, Ski Jumping

7-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon — Men’s Speedskating – 10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-125 Large Hill, Cross-Country

Noon-3 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Men’s and Women’s Curling – Tie Breaker

___

Wednesday, Feb. 19

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Women’s Speedskating – 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country – Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals

8-11:30 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Short Program; Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women’s Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs; Men’s Snowboarding – Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. — Biathlon – Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Cross-Country – Team Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

10-11:45 a.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

9 a.m.-Noon — Women’s Curling – Semifinal

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2:30-5 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Semifinal

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Semifinal

USA

5-8 a.m. — Women’s Curling – Semifinal (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

___

Thursday, Feb. 20

NBC

Noon-3 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

8-11:30 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-7 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

7-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

9:30-10 a.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Preview

10 a.m.-2 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

2-3 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Postgame

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling – Gold Medal Final

___

Friday, Feb. 21

NBC

3-5 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final

8-10:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Short Track – 500 Gold Medal Final; 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Women’s Short Track – 1000 Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Speedskating – Team Pursuit Competition

2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

9:30-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

11:30 a.m.-3 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Gold Medal Final

___

Saturday, Feb. 22

NBC

2:30-6 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross-Country – 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Men’s Biathlon – 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled – Competition; Figure Skating – Gala Exhibition; Men’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s and Women’s Speedskating – Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals

Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure Skating – Gala Exhibition

1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-4:30 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Competitions

4:30-7:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Finals

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

12:30-2:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Gala (LIVE)

6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

___

Sunday, Feb. 23

NBC

6:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

2-6 p.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs

7-8 p.m. — Sochi Gold

8-11 p.m. — Closing Ceremony

11:35 p.m.-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

NBCSN

4-7 a.m. — Four-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey



  • HessenBalkan

    Are there any events broadcasted live?


Top